Clann na nGael GAA Club, Co. Roscommon

MacNamee Awards GAA Website of the Year 2016

Organisation


Executive

Chairperson: Aiden Brien
Vice-Chairperson: Dermot Kelly
Secretary: Brian Brogan
Treasurer: Declan Dolan
Assistant Treasurer: Anne Shine
Registrar: Mickey Shine
Safety Officer: PJ O'Brien
Players Rep: Graham Pettit
Minor Rep: Tony Henry
Ladies Rep: Morgan McDonnell

Minor Board

Chairperson: Tony Henry
Secretary: Denise McNamara
Registrar: Padraic Seery
Assist. Chair: Duine Eile
Assist Sec: Duine Eile
Assist Treas: Duine Eile
Executive Rep: Tony Henry

Executive Members:

Dermot Kelly
Padraig Finneran
Seamie McManus
Cormac O’Suillebhain
Shane Naughton
Aidan O’Brien
Sean Feeney
Sean Kelly

Other Officers

Fixtures Secretary: Ray Fallon
Assistant Treasurer: Brian Brogan
Coaching Officer: Declan O'Flaherty
Chief Steward: P.J O'Brien
Health/Wellbeing: Sharon McManus-Cooley
Public Relations Officer: Eugene Pettit
Insurance Officer: Eddie McLoughlin
Safety Officer: P.J O'Brien
Umpire Co-ordinator: Gerry Pettit

Mens Adult Managers

Senior Management:

Manager: Fergal Shine
Selector: Paul Whyte
Kit Man Benny O'Brien
Kit Man: Gerry Duignan

Junior Management:

Manager: -
Selector: -

Underage Management

Minor

Manager: Tom Seery

Under 16

Manager: Keith Gavin

Under 14

Manager: -

Under 12

Manager: Declan O'Flaherty
Assistant: Mike Campion
Assistant: Tony Henry

Under 10

Manager: Declan Dolan
Assistant: Shane Naughton
Assistant: Seán Feeney
Assistant: Declan O'Flaherty

Under 8

Manager:Trevor Walshe
Assistant: Liam Fallon
Assistant: James Fennell
Assistant: Aidan O'Brien

Under 6

Manager: Aidan O'Brien
Assistant: Séamus Doherty


Ladies Board

Chairperson: Ollie Colgan
Vice-Chairperson: Anne-Marie Watson Snr
Secretary: Fidelma Lennon
Treasurer: Natasha Shine
Registrar: Natasha Shine
Public Relations Officer: Sinead Lennon Hewitt
Development Officer: Lesley O'Neill
Child Protection Officer: Ann Shine
Insurance Officer: Fidelma Lennon


Ladies Management

Senior

Manager: Colm McDaid
Trainer: Tommy Hewitt
Selector: Kathleen Doran Rourke

Minor

Manager: Owen McManus
Selector: Ailish O'Brien
Selector: Bernie Naughton
Selector: Tony Quinn

Under 16

Manager: Owen McManus
Selector: Ailish O'Brien
Selector: Bernie Naughton
Selector: Tony Quinn

Under 14

Manager: Mark Connell
Selector: Mary Shine
Selector: Mary Kelly

Under 12

Manager: Marie Kelly
Selector: -

Under 10

Manager: Brian Brogan
Selector: Dierdre O'Brien
Selector: Zoe Shine

Under 8

Manager: -

Under 6

Manager: Brendan Waldron
Selector: Alanna Coffey
Selector: Ciara Fallon